Stagedoor Manor - Performing Arts Training Center Stagedoor Manor - Performing Arts Training Center
home classes camp life our shows gallery more info alumni message boards press special
message boards
photos of kids having fun WELCOME TO THE MESSAGE BOARDS!

This is the place to celebrate all things Stagedoor! Here, you can read most important messages and find out more about what's going on at camp!

To find out the latest news from Stagedoor, check out our tweet link, to the right.

THE SHOW LIST IS UP! THE SHOW LIST IS UP! THE SHOW LIST IS UP!

Session 2 - 2014

The "A" shows perform Friday afternoon and Saturday night.
The "B" shows perform Friday night and Saturday afternoon.
The "C" show performs Thursday night at 8 PM and Saturday morning at 10 AM.

Parents will receive more information about the show schedule in the Performance Weekend Guide, which arrives via email during Week 2

The Elsie Theater
A. Sweeney Todd - Rob Scharlow / Jamie Mablin
B. Rent - Rogue Berlanga / Angharad Sanders

The Playhouse
A. The Addams Family - Chris Armbrister / Rob Wicks
B. Pippin - Larry Nye / Liz Toleno

The Forum
A. Footloose - John Bronston / Phil Shute
B. Children of Eden - Kathleen Gilbert / Jared Dorotiak

The Oasis
A. Bat Boy - Jason Wiggins / Ray Rhoads
B. Sound of Music - Jen Bauer-Conley / Nick Pinchbeck

The Cabaret
A. Play On! (drama) - Joshua Robinson
B. Joseph…Dreamcoat - Samantha Cormier / Ryan DeFoe

The Carousel
A. The Laramie Project - Autumn Smith
B. 39 Steps - Ed Weathers

The Merman
B. The Mousetrap - Chris Tyer

The Garden
C. Ring Round the Moon - Adam Miller-Batteau

Session 2 Dramafest Winners:
"The Pursuit of Perfection" by Gabrielle Green
"Lost In Translation" by Ben Stevenson
"Separated" by Adam Glusker
"Fallen Suns" by Griffin Osborne
"Green Pennies" by Krissy Bylancik




Stagedoor Tweets!
 
home classes camp life our shows gallery more info alumni
Stagedoor Manor 116 Karmel Road, Loch Sheldrake, N.Y. 12759
1-845-434-4290  info2014@stagedoormanor.com